AFL teams round 14: Roughead back for Hawks


SYDNEY 
B Colin O’Riordan, Dane Rampe, Lewis Melican
HB Callum Mills, Aliir Aliir, Jake Lloyd
C Oliver Florent, Luke Parker, Jordan Dawson
HF Isaac Heeney, Sam Reid, Tom Papley
F Nick Blakey, Lance Franklin, Daniel Menzel
FOL Callum Sinclair, George Hewett, Josh P. Kennedy
I/C Will Hayward, Ryan Clarke, James Rose, Zak Jones
EMG Tom McCartin, Jackson Thurlow, James Rowbottom, Ben Ronke
IN Josh P. Kennedy, Will Hayward, Zak Jones
OUT Jarrad McVeigh (Injured), Jackson Thurlow (Omitted), Tom McCartin (Omitted)

HAWTHORN
B Tim O’Brien, James Frawley, Shaun Burgoyne
HB Jarryd Roughead, James Sicily, Blake Hardwick
C Tom Scully, Liam Shiels, Ricky Henderson
HF Luke Breust, Jack Gunston, Paul Puopolo
F Isaac Smith, Ben McEvoy, Jarman Impey
FOL Jonathon Ceglar, James Worpel, Jaeger O’Meara
I/C Kaiden Brand, Conor Glass, Harry Morrison, Dylan Moore
EMG James Cousins, Daniel Howe, Marc Pittonet, Mitchell Lewis
IN Jarryd Roughead, Harry Morrison
OUT Ben Stratton (Suspension), James Cousins (Omitted)

MELBOURNE v FREMANTLE
MCG, Saturday June 22, 1.45pm AEST

MELBOURNE
B Jay Lockhart, Steven May, Josh Wagner
HB Marty Hore, Sam Frost, Christian Salem
C Nathan Jones, Clayton Oliver, James Harmes
HF Oskar Baker, Sam Weideman, Jayden Hunt
F Mitch Hannan, Bayley Fritsch, Tom McDonald
FOL Max Gawn, Jack Viney, Angus Brayshaw
I/C Christian Petracca, Alex Neal-Bullen, Harrison Petty, Tim Smith
EMG Jordan Lewis, Charlie Spargo, Billy Stretch, Braydon Preuss
IN Jay Lockhart, Alex Neal-Bullen, Harrison Petty, Tim Smith
OUT Michael Hibberd (Injured), Jeff Garlett (Injured), Jake Lever (Injured), Charlie Spargo (Omitted)

FREMANTLE
B Joel Hamling, Nathan Wilson, Luke Ryan
HB Stephen Hill, Griffin Logue, Brett Bewley
C Bradley Hill, Nat Fyfe, Ed Langdon
HF Andrew Brayshaw, Brennan Cox, Michael Walters
F Sam Switkowski, Jesse Hogan, Brandon Matera
FOL Sean Darcy, Reece Conca, David Mundy
I/C Taylin Duman, Ethan Hughes, Darcy Tucker, Connor Blakely
EMG Travis Colyer, Lloyd Meek, Cam McCarthy, Adam Cerra
IN –
OUT –

ST KILDA v BRISBANE
Marvel Stadium, Saturday June 22, 4.35pm AEST

ST KILDA
B Daniel McKenzie, Jake Carlisle, Shane Savage
HB Callum Wilkie, Josh Battle, Jonathon Marsh
C Jack Billings, Sebastian Ross, Jack Newnes
HF Nick Hind, Josh Bruce, Jack Sinclair
F Jade Gresham, Tim Membrey, Dean Kent
FOL Rowan Marshall, Luke Dunstan, David Armitage
I/C Blake Acres, Dan Hannebery, Hunter Clark, Matthew Parker
EMG Nick Coffield, Nathan Brown, Ben Paton, Doulton Langlands
IN Jake Carlisle, Dan Hannebery
OUT Brandon White (Injured), Nathan Brown (Omitted)
NEW Dan Hannebery

BRISBANE
B Luke Hodge, Harris Andrews, Daniel Rich
HB Alex Witherden, Darcy Gardiner, Noah Answerth
C Dayne Zorko, Lachie Neale, Lincoln McCarthy
HF Cam Rayner, Eric Hipwood, Mitch Robinson
F Charles Cameron, Daniel McStay, Rhys Mathieson
FOL Stefan Martin, Hugh McCluggage, Jarryd Lyons
I/C Allen Christensen, Jacob Allison, Ryan Lester, Oscar McInerney
EMG Ben Keays, Ryan Bastinac, Josh Walker, Nick Robertson
IN Allen Christensen, Ryan Lester, Oscar McInerney
OUT Lewis Taylor (Injured), Archie Smith (Omitted), Nick Robertson (Omitted)

PORT ADELAIDE v GEELONG
Adelaide Oval, Saturday June 22, 7.40pm AEST

PORT ADELAIDE
B Ryan Burton, Tom Clurey, Dan Houston
HB Hamish Hartlett, Tom Jonas, Darcy Byrne-Jones
C Xavier Duursma, Robbie Gray, Karl Amon
HF Brad Ebert, Dougal Howard, Kane Farrell
F Sam Gray, Charlie Dixon, Connor Rozee
FOL Scott Lycett, Ollie Wines, Travis Boak
I/C Riley Bonner, Joel Garner, Steven Motlop, Zak Butters
EMG Willem Drew, Jarrod Lienert, Peter Ladhams, Sam Powell-Pepper
IN Brad Ebert, Charlie Dixon, Ollie Wines, Joel Garner
OUT Paddy Ryder (Omitted), Jarrod Lienert (Omitted), Justin Westhoff (Omitted), Sam Powell-Pepper (Omitted)

GEELONG
B Jack Henry, Jake Kolodjashnij, Mark O’Connor
HB Mark Blicavs, Harry Taylor, Tom Stewart
C Patrick Dangerfield, Tim Kelly, Mitch Duncan
HF Luke Dahlhaus, Darcy Fort, Tom Hawkins
F Gary Ablett, Gary Rohan, Gryan Miers
FOL Rhys Stanley, Cameron Guthrie, Joel Selwood
I/C Zach Tuohy, Tom Atkins, Jordan Clark, Brandan Parfitt
EMG James Parsons, Zac Smith, Lachie Fogarty, Jed Bews
IN Darcy Fort
OUT Esava Ratugolea (Injured)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v COLLINGWOOD
Marvel Stadium, Sunday June 23, 3.20pm AEST

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B Jason Johannisen, Jackson Trengove, Bailey Williams
HB Caleb Daniel, Zaine Cordy, Easton Wood
C Lachie Hunter, Bailey Smith, Patrick Lipinski
HF Matthew Suckling, Josh Schache, Sam Lloyd
F Marcus Bontempelli, Aaron Naughton, Tory Dickson
FOL Tim English, Josh Dunkley, Jack Macrae
I/C Lewis Young, Hayden Crozier, Rhylee West, Taylor Duryea, Toby McLean, Ed Richards, Roarke Smith, Lachie Young (Four to be omitted)
IN Josh Schache, Lewis Young, Rhylee West, Taylor Duryea, Ed Richards, Roarke Smith, Lachie Young
OUT Tom Liberatore (Injured), Ryan Gardner (Omitted), Bailey Dale (Omitted)
NEW Rhylee West

COLLINGWOOD
B Brayden Maynard, Jordan Roughead, Levi Greenwood
HB Jack Crisp, Darcy Moore, Jeremy Howe
C Tom Phillips, Scott Pendlebury, Steele Sidebottom
HF Josh Thomas, Jordan De Goey, Will Hoskin-Elliott
F Callum L. Brown, Brody Mihocek, Travis Varcoe
FOL Brodie Grundy, Adam Treloar, Brayden Sier
I/C James Aish, Mason Cox, Ben Crocker, Josh Daicos, Max Lynch, Chris Mayne, Isaac Quaynor, Ben Reid (Four to be omitted)
IN Ben Crocker, Josh Daicos, Max Lynch, Isaac Quaynor, Ben Reid
OUT Jaidyn Stephenson (Suspension)
NEW Max Lynch, Isaac Quaynor

Most Viewed in Sport

Loading



AFL

Related posts

Make a comment