AFL teams round 12: Gibbs dropped again


CARLTON
B Nic Newman, Jacob Weitering, Lachie Plowman
HB Caleb Marchbank, Levi Casboult, Dale Thomas
C Will Setterfield, Patrick Cripps, David Cuningham
HF Michael Gibbons, Charlie Curnow, Lochie O’Brien
F Mitch McGovern, Harry McKay, Ed Curnow
FOL Matthew Kreuzer, Sam Walsh, Zac Fisher
I/C Kade Simpson, Sam Petrevski-Seton, Paddy Dow, Jack Silvagni
EMG Angus Schumacher, Matthew Lobbe, Matthew Kennedy, Cameron Polson
IN Dale Thomas, Lochie O’Brien, Mitch McGovern, Kade Simpson
OUT Alex Fasolo (Omitted), Liam Stocker (Injured), Matthew Kennedy (Omitted), Darcy Lang (Injured)

BRISBANE
B Luke Hodge, Harris Andrews, Daniel Rich
HB Alex Witherden, Darcy Gardiner, Noah Answerth
C Hugh McCluggage, Lachie Neale, Mitch Robinson
HF Cam Rayner, Eric Hipwood, Lincoln McCarthy
F Charles Cameron, Daniel McStay, Lewis Taylor
FOL Stefan Martin, Dayne Zorko, Jarryd Lyons
I/C Nick Robertson, Jacob Allison, Rhys Mathieson, Archie Smith
EMG Ben Keays, Allen Christensen, Josh Walker, Oscar McInerney
IN Jacob Allison
OUT Ben Keays (Omitted)

GOLD COAST v NORTH MELBOURNE
Metricon Stadium, Saturday June 8, 4.35pm AEST

GOLD COAST
B Charlie Ballard, Chris Burgess, Jarrod Harbrow
HB Jesse Joyce, Jack Hombsch, Lachie Weller
C Alex Sexton, Will Brodie, Jack Lukosius
HF Nick Holman, Peter Wright, Wil Powell
F Jack Martin, Ben King, Touk Miller
FOL Jarrod Witts, David Swallow, Darcy MacPherson
I/C Josh Corbett, Brayden Fiorini, Anthony Miles, Jordan Murdoch
EMG Sam Day, Jacob Heron, George Horlin-Smith, Connor Nutting
IN Jarrod Harbrow, Will Brodie, Touk Miller
OUT Jack Bowes (Injured), Josh Schoenfeld (Injured), George Horlin-Smith (Omitted)

NORTH MELBOURNE
B Marley Williams, Scott D. Thompson, Luke McDonald
HB Shaun Atley, Robbie Tarrant, Jasper Pittard
C Trent Dumont, Jed Anderson, Jared Polec
HF Jack Ziebell, Mason Wood, Jy Simpkin
F Cameron Zurhaar, Ben Brown, Tarryn Thomas
FOL Todd Goldstein, Ben Cunnington, Shaun Higgins
I/C Luke Davies-Uniacke, Nick Larkey, Sam Durdin, Kayne Turner
EMG Paul Ahern, Curtis Taylor, Kyron Hayden, Tom Campbell
IN Sam Durdin
OUT Jamie Macmillan (Injured)

ADELAIDE v GWS
Adelaide Oval, Saturday June 8, 7.40pm AEST

ADELAIDE
B Luke Brown, Daniel Talia, Kyle Hartigan
HB Brodie Smith, Alex Keath, Wayne Milera
C Rory Atkins, Richard Douglas, Jordan Gallucci
HF Brad Crouch, Taylor Walker, Tom Lynch
F Lachlan Murphy, Josh Jenkins, Eddie Betts
FOL Reilly O’Brien, Matt Crouch, Rory Sloane
I/C Jake Kelly, Paul Seedsman, Cameron Ellis-Yolmen, Rory Laird
EMG Hugh Greenwood, Bryce Gibbs, David Mackay, Sam Jacobs
IN Kyle Hartigan, Richard Douglas, Matt Crouch
OUT Hugh Greenwood (Omitted), Bryce Gibbs (Omitted), David Mackay (Omitted)

GWS
B Zac Williams, Sam Taylor, Heath Shaw
HB Adam Kennedy, Phil Davis, Nick Haynes
C Brett Deledio, Josh Kelly, Matt de Boer
HF Adam Tomlinson, Harry Himmelberg, Harry Perryman
F Brent Daniels, Jeremy Cameron, Toby Greene
FOL Shane Mumford, Stephen Coniglio, Jacob Hopper
I/C Isaac Cumming, Tim Taranto, Sam J. Reid, Jeremy Finlayson
EMG Jackson Hately, Aiden Bonar, Lachlan Keeffe, Daniel Lloyd
IN Zac Williams, Sam Taylor
OUT Lachlan Keeffe (Omitted), Lachie Whitfield (Injured)

SYDNEY v WEST COAST
SCG, Sunday June 9, 3.20pm AEST

SYDNEY
B Dane Rampe, Lewis Melican, Jake Lloyd
HB Callum Mills, Aliir Aliir, Jarrad McVeigh
C Jordan Dawson, Luke Parker, Oliver Florent
HF Nick Blakey, Sam Reid, Will Hayward
F Tom McCartin, Lance Franklin, Isaac Heeney
FOL Callum Sinclair, George Hewett, Tom Papley
I/C Daniel Menzel, Colin O’Riordan, Ryan Clarke, Darcy Cameron, Ryley Stoddart, Jackson Thurlow, James Rowbottom, James Rose (Four to be omitted)
IN Darcy Cameron, Ryley Stoddart, Jackson Thurlow, James Rowbottom, James Rose
OUT Robbie Fox (Injured)

WEST COAST
B Brad Sheppard, Will Schofield, Liam Duggan
HB Tom Cole, Jeremy McGovern, Lewis Jetta
C Jamie Cripps, Elliot Yeo, Andrew Gaff
HF Willie Rioli, Jack Darling, Jack Redden
F Liam Ryan, Josh J. Kennedy, Jack Petruccelle
FOL Nathan Vardy, Dom Sheed, Luke Shuey
I/C Jake Waterman, Tom Hickey, Jackson Nelson, Mark Hutchings, Josh Rotham, Jarrod Cameron, Brendon Ah Chee, Josh Smith (Four to be omitted)
IN Tom Hickey, Jackson Nelson, Josh Rotham, Jarrod Cameron, Brendon Ah Chee, Josh Smith
OUT Shannon Hurn (Injured), Oscar Allen (Injured)
NEW Jarrod Cameron

COLLINGWOOD v MELBOURNE
MCG, Monday June 10, 3.20pm AEST

COLLINGWOOD
B Brayden Maynard, Jordan Roughead, Levi Greenwood
HB Jack Crisp, Darcy Moore, Jeremy Howe
C Tom Phillips, Scott Pendlebury, Chris Mayne
HF Josh Thomas, Brody Mihocek, Will Hoskin-Elliott
F Jaidyn Stephenson, Jordan De Goey, Callum L. Brown
FOL Brodie Grundy, Steele Sidebottom, Adam Treloar
I/C Brayden Sier, Mason Cox, James Aish, Travis Varcoe, Ben Reid, Isaac Quaynor, Josh Daicos, Ben Crocker (Four to be omitted)
IN Brayden Sier, Mason Cox, Isaac Quaynor, Josh Daicos, Ben Crocker
OUT Dayne Beams (Injured)
NEW Isaac Quaynor

MELBOURNE
B Marty Hore, Steven May, Jake Lever
HB James Harmes, Sam Frost, Bayley Fritsch
C Christian Salem, Jack Viney, Oskar Baker
HF Angus Brayshaw, Tom McDonald, Jayden Hunt
F Mitch Hannan, Tim Smith, Christian Petracca
FOL Max Gawn, Nathan Jones, Clayton Oliver
I/C Charlie Spargo, Michael Hibberd, Billy Stretch, Braydon Preuss, Sam Weideman, Alex Neal-Bullen, Jeff Garlett, Josh Wagner (Four to be omitted)
IN Marty Hore, Steven May, Jake Lever, Christian Salem, Braydon Preuss, Alex Neal-Bullen
OUT Oscar McDonald (Omitted), Jay Kennedy Harris (Omitted)

Most Viewed in Sport

Loading



AFL

Related posts

Make a comment