AFL teams, round eight: Roughead dropped by Hawks


WESTERN BULLDOGS
B Jason Johannisen, Jackson Trengove, Hayden Crozier
HB Caleb Daniel, Zaine Cordy, Easton Wood
C Lachie Hunter, Tom Liberatore, Ed Richards
HF Billy Gowers, Aaron Naughton, Sam Lloyd
F Toby McLean, Marcus Bontempelli, Mitch Wallis
FOL Tim English, Josh Dunkley, Jack Macrae
I/C Matthew Suckling, Bailey Smith, Will Hayes, Lachie Young
EMG Lewis Young, Fletcher Roberts, Patrick Lipinski, Bailey Williams
IN Matthew Suckling
OUT Tory Dickson (Omitted)

BRISBANE
B Luke Hodge, Harris Andrews, Daniel Rich
HB Alex Witherden, Darcy Gardiner, Mitch Robinson
C Jarrod Berry, Lachie Neale, Hugh McCluggage
HF Cam Rayner, Eric Hipwood, Lincoln McCarthy
F Charles Cameron, Daniel McStay, Oscar McInerney
FOL Stefan Martin, Dayne Zorko, Jarryd Lyons
I/C Tom Cutler, Zac Bailey, Ryan Lester, Noah Answerth
EMG Ben Keays, Josh Walker, Jacob Allison, Archie Smith
IN Harris Andrews, Zac Bailey
OUT Lewis Taylor (Omitted), Josh Walker (Omitted)

CARLTON v COLLINGWOOD
MCG, Saturday May 11, 1.45pm AEST

CARLTON
B Dale Thomas, Caleb Marchbank, Tom Williamson
HB Lachie Plowman, Jacob Weitering, Marc Murphy
C Zac Fisher, Patrick Cripps, Sam Walsh
HF Jack Silvagni, Charlie Curnow, David Cuningham
F Michael Gibbons, Harry McKay, Ed Curnow
FOL Matthew Kreuzer, Sam Petrevski-Seton, Paddy Dow
I/C Liam Stocker, Will Setterfield, Mitch McGovern, Levi Casboult
EMG Matthew Kennedy, Andrew Phillips, Hugh Goddard, Lochie O’Brien
IN Matthew Kreuzer, Will Setterfield, Mitch McGovern
OUT Lochie O’Brien (Omitted), Andrew Phillips (Omitted), Liam Jones (Injured)

COLLINGWOOD
B Brayden Maynard, Jordan Roughead, Jeremy Howe
HB Jack Crisp, Darcy Moore, Tom Langdon
C Steele Sidebottom, Scott Pendlebury, Tom Phillips
HF Josh Thomas, Ben Reid, Jamie Elliott
F Jaidyn Stephenson, Brody Mihocek, Jordan De Goey
FOL Brodie Grundy, Rupert Wills, Adam Treloar
I/C Chris Mayne, Callum L. Brown, Levi Greenwood, Will Hoskin-Elliott
EMG Travis Varcoe, Isaac Quaynor, Ben Crocker, Max Lynch
IN Rupert Wills, Chris Mayne
OUT Dayne Beams (Injured), Taylor Adams (Injured)

GOLD COAST v MELBOURNE
Metricon Stadium, Saturday May 11, 4.35pm AEST

GOLD COAST
B Jarrod Harbrow, Sam Collins, Charlie Ballard
HB Pearce Hanley, Jack Hombsch, Lachie Weller
C Ben Ainsworth, Nick Holman, Wil Powell
HF Alex Sexton, Peter Wright, Sean Lemmens
F Darcy MacPherson, Josh Corbett, Jack Bowes
FOL Jarrod Witts, Jack Martin, David Swallow
I/C Jack Lukosius, Touk Miller, Anthony Miles, Jordan Murdoch
EMG Will Brodie, George Horlin-Smith, Jesse Joyce, Ben King
IN Pearce Hanley, Lachie Weller, Sean Lemmens, Jack Lukosius
OUT Aaron Young (Injured), Brayden Fiorini (Injured), George Horlin-Smith (Omitted), Jesse Joyce (Omitted)

MELBOURNE
B Jordan Lewis, Sam Frost, Michael Hibberd
HB Nathan Jones, Oscar McDonald, Christian Salem
C Bayley Fritsch, Jack Viney, Billy Stretch
HF James Harmes, Tom McDonald, Jay Lockhart
F Jeff Garlett, Declan Keilty, Jake Melksham
FOL Max Gawn, Angus Brayshaw, Clayton Oliver
I/C Christian Petracca, Jayden Hunt, Marty Hore, Josh Wagner
EMG Alex Neal-Bullen, Harrison Petty, Tim Smith, Corey Wagner
IN Jack Viney
OUT Alex Neal-Bullen (Omitted)

ST KILDA v WEST COAST
Marvel Stadium, Saturday May 11, 7.25pm AEST

ST KILDA
B Jimmy Webster, Nathan Brown, Shane Savage
HB Callum Wilkie, Josh Battle, Ben Paton
C Ben Long, Sebastian Ross, Jack Newnes
HF Jack Billings, Josh Bruce, Matthew Parker
F Dean Kent, Tim Membrey, Jade Gresham
FOL Rowan Marshall, Jack Steele, Jack Sinclair
I/C Luke Dunstan, Blake Acres, Ed Phillips, Daniel McKenzie
EMG Hunter Clark, Darragh Joyce, Nick Hind, Jonathon Marsh
IN Nathan Brown, Luke Dunstan, Ed Phillips
OUT Darragh Joyce (Omitted), Hunter Clark (Omitted), Jonathon Marsh (Omitted)

WEST COAST
B Shannon Hurn, Will Schofield, Brad Sheppard
HB Tom Cole, Jeremy McGovern, Lewis Jetta
C Jack Redden, Luke Shuey, Dom Sheed
HF Jack Petruccelle, Jack Darling, Mark Hutchings
F Liam Ryan, Josh J. Kennedy, Jamie Cripps
FOL Nathan Vardy, Elliot Yeo, Andrew Gaff
I/C Jake Waterman, Oscar Allen, Liam Duggan, Daniel Venables
EMG Chris Masten, Josh Rotham, Brendon Ah Chee, Harry Edwards
IN Jake Waterman
OUT Chris Masten (Omitted)

PORT ADELAIDE v ADELAIDE
Adelaide Oval, Saturday May 11, 7.40pm AEST

PORT ADELAIDE
B Matthew Broadbent, Tom Clurey, Dan Houston
HB Ryan Burton, Dougal Howard, Darcy Byrne-Jones
C Xavier Duursma, Tom Rockliff, Karl Amon
HF Todd Marshall, Justin Westhoff, Steven Motlop
F Sam Gray, Paddy Ryder, Connor Rozee
FOL Scott Lycett, Sam Powell-Pepper, Travis Boak
I/C Willem Drew, Aidyn Johnson, Jarrod Lienert, Kane Farrell
EMG Zak Butters, Billy Frampton, Sam Mayes, Trent McKenzie
IN Matthew Broadbent, Steven Motlop, Aidyn Johnson, Kane Farrell
OUT Riley Bonner (Omitted), Ollie Wines (Injured), Brad Ebert (Injured), Zak Butters (Omitted)

ADELAIDE 
B Rory Laird, Daniel Talia, Kyle Hartigan
HB Brodie Smith, Alex Keath, David Mackay
C Jordan Gallucci, Brad Crouch, Rory Atkins
HF Riley Knight, Taylor Walker, Tom Lynch
F Lachlan Murphy, Elliott Himmelberg, Eddie Betts
FOL Reilly O’Brien, Matt Crouch, Rory Sloane
I/C Hugh Greenwood, Jake Kelly, Luke Brown, Cameron Ellis-Yolmen
EMG Myles Poholke, Chayce Jones, Darcy Fogarty, Paul Hunter
IN Luke Brown
OUT Bryce Gibbs (Injured)

NORTH MELBOURNE v GEELONG
Marvel Stadium, Sunday May 12, 1.10pm AEST

NORTH MELBOURNE
B Jamie Macmillan, Robbie Tarrant, Jasper Pittard
HB Marley Williams, Scott D. Thompson, Trent Dumont
C Jy Simpkin, Ben Cunnington, Jared Polec
HF Tarryn Thomas, Mason Wood, Taylor Garner
F Cameron Zurhaar, Ben Brown, Jack Ziebell
FOL Todd Goldstein, Shaun Higgins, Jed Anderson
I/C Luke Davies-Uniacke, Shaun Atley, Sam Wright, Nick Larkey, Sam Durdin, Kayne Turner, Curtis Taylor, Kyron Hayden (Four to be omitted)
IN Luke Davies-Uniacke, Sam Durdin, Curtis Taylor, Kyron Hayden
NEW Curtis Taylor, Kyron Hayden

GEELONG
B Jake Kolodjashnij, Jack Henry, Tom Stewart
HB Mark Blicavs, Harry Taylor, Cameron Guthrie
C Tim Kelly, Patrick Dangerfield, Mitch Duncan
HF Gary Rohan, Esava Ratugolea, Tom Hawkins
F Gary Ablett, Luke Dahlhaus, Tom Atkins
FOL Rhys Stanley, Jordan Clark, Mark O’Connor
I/C Joel Selwood, Sam Menegola, Brandan Parfitt, Gryan Miers, Darcy Fort, Zach Tuohy, James Parsons, Charlie Constable (Four to be omitted)
IN Joel Selwood, Darcy Fort, Zach Tuohy, James Parsons, Charlie Constable
OUT Zach Guthrie (Omitted)
NEW Darcy Fort

HAWTHORN v GWS
MCG, Sunday May 12, 3.20pm AEST

HAWTHORN
B James Sicily, James Frawley, Jarman Impey
HB Ben Stratton, Tim O’Brien, Blake Hardwick
C Tom Scully, Jaeger O’Meara, Ricky Henderson
HF Luke Breust, Paul Puopolo, Shaun Burgoyne
F Dylan Moore, Mitchell Lewis, Jack Gunston
FOL Ben McEvoy, James Worpel, Liam Shiels
I/C Kaiden Brand, Daniel Howe, Isaac Smith, Jack Scrimshaw, James Cousins, Conor Glass, Jonathon Ceglar, Harry Morrison (Four to be omitted)
IN James Frawley, Jack Scrimshaw, James Cousins, Conor Glass, Jonathon Ceglar, Harry Morrison
OUT Jarryd Roughead (Omitted), Chad Wingard (Injured)

GWS 
B Nick Haynes, Sam Taylor, Adam Tomlinson
HB Sam J. Reid, Phil Davis, Heath Shaw
C Stephen Coniglio, Jacob Hopper, Zac Williams
HF Matt Buntine, Harry Himmelberg, Jeremy Finlayson
F Brent Daniels, Jeremy Cameron, Toby Greene
FOL Dawson Simpson, Matt de Boer, Tim Taranto
I/C Adam Kennedy, Zac Langdon, Isaac Cumming, Josh Kelly, Matthew Flynn, Harry Perryman, Lachlan Keeffe, Daniel Lloyd (Four to be omitted)
IN Phil Davis, Dawson Simpson, Zac Langdon, Josh Kelly, Matthew Flynn, Harry Perryman, Lachlan Keeffe
OUT Jackson Hately (Omitted), Aidan Corr (Injured), Shane Mumford (Injured)
NEW Matthew Flynn

FREMANTLE v RICHMOND
Optus Stadium, Sunday May 12, 5.20pm AEST

FREMANTLE
B Joel Hamling, Alex Pearce, Luke Ryan
HB Reece Conca, Nathan Wilson, Ethan Hughes
C Adam Cerra, Nat Fyfe, Bradley Hill
HF Michael Walters, Ed Langdon, Andrew Brayshaw
F Jesse Hogan, Matt Taberner, Brandon Matera
FOL Rory Lobb, Darcy Tucker, David Mundy
I/C Brett Bewley, Travis Colyer, Brennan Cox, Sean Darcy, Taylin Duman, Cam McCarthy, Ryan Nyhuis, Sam Switkowski (Four to be omitted)
IN Brett Bewley, Brennan Cox, Sean Darcy, Taylin Duman
NEW Brett Bewley

RICHMOND
B Nathan Broad, David Astbury, Dylan Grimes
HB Sydney Stack, Shane Edwards, Bachar Houli
C Jack Ross, Dion Prestia, Kamdyn McIntosh
HF Liam Baker, Josh Caddy, Shai Bolton
F Noah Balta, Tom J. Lynch, Dustin Martin
FOL Toby Nankervis, Kane Lambert, Jack Higgins
I/C Brandon Ellis, Connor Menadue, Ryan Garthwaite, Jake Aarts, Dan Butler, Jason Castagna, Ivan Soldo, Riley Collier-Dawkins (Four to be omitted)
IN David Astbury, Ryan Garthwaite, Jake Aarts, Dan Butler, Ivan Soldo, Riley Collier-Dawkins
OUT Daniel Rioli (Injured), Nick Vlastuin (Injured)
NEW Jake Aarts, Riley Collier-Dawkins

Most Viewed in Sport

Loading



AFL

Related posts

Make a comment